Saskatoon Wild Minor Hockey Association Powered by Goalline Sports Administration Software

Congratulations

Wild Provincial Qualifiers

Congratulations to our Wild teams!

read more

Midget A Wild Capture A-Side Title

The Wild Midget A team coached by Stu Brandt captured there 2nd A-side Championship of the season. The team was undefeated defeating Gull Lake, Eston, Swift Current in round robin play, Brooks in the semi finals and went on to defeat Prairie Storm in the final.

read more

Hockey Canada AGM Update

Please see the attached information from the Hockey Canada AGM this past weekend.

read more

Sports Equipment Charity

Your support is needed

read more

Wild Zone Blades Night

Friday, January 16th

read more


There is no content to display.

  • Bantam A (Tier II)Bantam A Outlaws vs. Redwing Machine
    @ Lions ArenaFriday January 30, 6:45 pm - 8:45 pm
  • Bantam A (Tier II)Bantam A Rebels vs. Jackal Flyers
    @ Lions ArenaFriday January 30, 8:45 pm - 10:45 pm
  • Bantam B (Tier III)Flyer Force vs. Bantam B Fire
    @ ArchibaldFriday January 30, 8:45 pm - 10:30 pm
  • Bantam A (Tier II)Redwing Machine vs. Bantam A Outlaws
    @ Harold Latrace Arena 2Saturday January 31, 2:15 pm - 4:15 pm
  • Bantam A (Tier II)Jackal Flyers vs. Bantam A Rebels
    @ Harold Latrace Arena 2Saturday January 31, 4:15 pm - 6:15 pm
  • Peewee A (Tier II)Warman Wildcats Cougars vs. PeeWee A Outlaws
    @ Agriplace 2 (WEST)Saturday January 31, 5:30 pm - 7:15 pm
  • Peewee A (Tier II)Martensville Marauder Snipers vs. PeeWee A Panthers
    @ Lions ArenaSaturday January 31, 5:45 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Midget A (Tier II)Midget A Wild vs. Renegade Kings
    @ ACT Hockey ArenaSaturday January 31, 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
  • Midget B (Tier III)Midget B Wild vs. Hardcore Aces
    @ Harold Latrace Arena 2Sunday February 1, 3:15 pm - 5:15 pm
  • Peewee A (Tier II)PeeWee A Outlaws vs. Martensville Marauder Villains
    @ Martensville Rec CenterSunday February 1, 8:00 pm - 9:45 pm
  • Midget A (Tier II)Renegade Kings vs. Midget A Wild
    @ Kinsmen ArenaSunday February 1, 8:30 pm - 10:30 pm
  • Novice B (Intermediate)Novice B Lightning vs. Sniper Aces
    @ Harold Latrace Arena 1Monday February 2, 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Novice C (Junior)Comet Stars vs. Novice C Mustangs
    @ Jemini 3 (RED)Monday February 2, 4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
  • Wild@ ACT Hockey ArenaThursday January 29, 9:45 pm - 11:15 pm
  • Wild Lightning@ Jemini 2 (GREEN)Saturday January 31, 7:45 am - 8:45 am
  • Wild Thunder@ Jemini 2 (GREEN)Saturday January 31, 7:45 am - 8:45 am
  • Wild Storm@ Jemini 2 (GREEN)Saturday January 31, 7:45 am - 8:45 am
  • Wild Wolverines@ Jemini 2 (GREEN)Saturday January 31, 8:45 am - 9:45 am
  • Wild Colts@ Jemini 2 (GREEN)Saturday January 31, 8:45 am - 9:45 am
  • Wild Fire@ Jemini 2 (GREEN)Saturday January 31, 8:45 am - 9:45 am
  • Wild Mustangs@ ArchibaldSaturday January 31, 9:00 am - 10:15 am
  • Wild Mustangs@ Jemini 2 (GREEN)Saturday January 31, 10:00 am - 11:00 am
  • Wild Tigers@ Jemini 2 (GREEN)Saturday January 31, 10:00 am - 11:00 am
  • Wild Cats@ Jemini 2 (GREEN)Saturday January 31, 10:00 am - 11:00 am

Goalline Sports Administration Systems
Powered by Goalline Hockey Software