Saskatoon Wild Minor Hockey Association Powered by Goalline Sports Administration Software

Congratulations

Wild Provincial Qualifiers

Congratulations to our Wild teams!

read more

Midget A Wild Capture A-Side Title

The Wild Midget A team coached by Stu Brandt captured there 2nd A-side Championship of the season. The team was undefeated defeating Gull Lake, Eston, Swift Current in round robin play, Brooks in the semi finals and went on to defeat Prairie Storm in the final.

read more

Hockey Canada AGM Update

Please see the attached information from the Hockey Canada AGM this past weekend.

read more

Sports Equipment Charity

Your support is needed

read more

Wild Zone Blades Night

Friday, January 16th

read more


There is no content to display.

  • Bantam B (Tier III)Redwing Roughnecks vs. Bantam B Fire
    @ Cosmo ArenaSunday January 25, 4:30 pm - 6:15 pm
  • Midget No Body CheckingMidget NC Mustangs vs. Bobcat Ice Hogs
    @ ArchibaldSunday January 25, 9:15 pm - 10:45 pm
  • Novice B (Intermediate)Thunderbird Flyers vs. Novice B Storm
    @ ACT Hockey ArenaMonday January 26, 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Novice C (Junior)Bobcat Hitmen vs. Novice C Colts
    @ Jemini 3 (RED)Monday January 26, 4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
  • Atom B (Level II)Bulldog Flyers vs. Atom B Colts
    @ Jemini 4 (BLUE)Monday January 26, 4:45 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Novice B (Intermediate)Novice B Lightning vs. Bobcat Warriors
    @ ACT Hockey ArenaMonday January 26, 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Novice C (Junior)Rebel Flyers vs. Novice C Mustangs
    @ Cosmo ArenaMonday January 26, 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Atom B (Level II)Atom B Stallions vs. Martensville Marauder Pirates
    @ Martensville Rec CenterMonday January 26, 6:45 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Peewee A (Tier II)Renegade Hitmen vs. PeeWee A Outlaws
    @ Cosmo ArenaMonday January 26, 6:45 pm - 8:30 pm
  • Peewee B (Tier III)PeeWee B Bulls vs. Renegade Warriors
    @ Agriplace 2 (WEST)Monday January 26, 7:00 pm - 8:45 pm
  • Midget B (Tier III)Midget B Wild vs. Clavet Cougars
    @ Clavet ArenaMonday January 26, 7:45 pm - 9:30 pm
  • Bantam A (Tier II)Bantam A Rebels vs. Black Aces
    @ Kinsmen ArenaMonday January 26, 9:15 pm - 11:00 pm
  • Wild Storm@ ArchibaldSunday January 25, 8:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Wild Bulls@ Kinsmen ArenaSunday January 25, 9:30 am - 10:45 am
  • Wild Lightning@ ArchibaldSunday January 25, 11:15 am - 12:15 pm
  • Wild@ ACT Hockey ArenaSunday January 25, 4:15 pm - 5:45 pm
  • Wild Outlaws@ Harold Latrace Arena 1Sunday January 25, 5:15 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Wild Outlaws@ Cosmo ArenaSunday January 25, 8:15 pm - 9:45 pm
  • Wild Lightning@ Jemini 4 (BLUE)Monday January 26, 6:30 am - 7:45 am
  • Wild Thunder@ Jemini 4 (BLUE)Monday January 26, 6:30 am - 7:45 am
  • Wild Lightning@ ACT Hockey Arena BTuesday January 27, 4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
  • Wild Rebels@ Harold Latrace Arena 1Tuesday January 27, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Wild Fire@ Jemini 1 (GOLD)Tuesday January 27, 7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
  • Wild@ ACT Hockey ArenaThursday January 29, 10:15 pm - 11:15 pm
  • Wild Lightning@ Jemini 2 (GREEN)Saturday January 31, 7:45 am - 8:45 am
  • Wild Storm@ Jemini 2 (GREEN)Saturday January 31, 7:45 am - 8:45 am
  • Wild Thunder@ Jemini 2 (GREEN)Saturday January 31, 7:45 am - 8:45 am
  • Wild Wolverines@ Jemini 2 (GREEN)Saturday January 31, 8:45 am - 9:45 am

Goalline Sports Administration Systems
Powered by Goalline Hockey Software